Arizona High School Student Defense
[…] We can also invoke district and state procedures to protect your student and ensure that the school meets its legal obligations to accommodate and educate your student. Academic progress issues may be on the school as much or more so than on your student. Let us help hold the school accountable to educate your student.

Arizona High School Disciplinary Sanctions

Your student's Arizona high school officials can impose a range of disciplinary sanctions against your student if they find the justifying grounds. Arizona Statutes Section 15-841 expressly authorizes Arizona high school officials to suspend and expel students and send expelled students to reform school for many of the misbehaviors or failures described above, including “continued open defiance of authority, continued disruptive or disorderly behavior, violent behavior” such as display of a weapon or dangerous instrument, and excessive absenteeism.